ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:27:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KACHEGUDA EXP (12786)
BANGALORE CY JN to KACHEGUDA
KACHEGUDA EXP (12786)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
A3
8
A4
9
B1
10
B2
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
S12
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: KACHEGUDA EXP (12786)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)5
3YNKYELHANKA JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)27
4DBUDODBALLAPUR19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)48
5GBDGAURIBIDANUR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)87
6HUPHINDUPUR20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)111
7PKDPENUKONDA20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)148
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)189
9ATPANANTAPUR22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)223
10GYGOOTY23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)280
11DHNEDHONE00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)335
12KRNTKURNOOL TOWN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)389
13GWDGADWAL02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)444
14MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)519
15JCLJADCHERLA03:58 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)537
16KCGKACHEGUDA05:40 (Day 2)Destination625
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :