ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:28:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SC DNR EXPRESS (12791)
SECUNDERABAD JN to DANAPUR
SC DNR EXPRESS (12791)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
A1
22
A2
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SC DNR EXPRESS (12791)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)132
3PDPLPEDDAPALLI12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)207
4RDMRAMGUNDAM13:06 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)225
5MCIMANCHIRYAL13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)239
6BPABELAMPALLI13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)258
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)297
8BPQBALHARSHAH16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)367
9CDCHANDRAPUR16:26 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)380
10SEGMSEVAGRAM17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)502
11NGPNAGPUR19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)578
12KATLKATOL20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)638
13PARPANDHURNA20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)682
14BZUBETUL22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)768
15GDYAGHORADONGRI23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)805
16ETITARSI JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)875
17JBPJABALPUR04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1120
18KTEKATNI05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1211
19STASATNA07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1309
20ALDALLAHABAD JN11:00 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1487
21ALYALLAHABAD CITY11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1489
22GYNGYANPUR ROAD12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)1551
23BHLPBHULANPUR14:01 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1605
24BSBVARANASI JN14:25 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1611
25MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1628
26DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:16 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)1686
27BXRBUXAR16:44 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)1722
28ARAARA17:29 (Day 2)17:31 (Day 2)1790
29DNRDANAPUR18:55 (Day 2)Destination1830
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :