ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 30-Sep-2016 22:22:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SECUNDERABAD E (12792)
DANAPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN
SECUNDERABAD E (12792)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
S12
16
S13
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
A1
22
A2
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SECUNDERABAD E (12792)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource12:15 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA12:56 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)40
3BXRBUXAR13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)109
4DLNDILDARNAGAR JN14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)145
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN15:50 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)203
6BSBVARANASI JN16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)219
7BHLPBHULANPUR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)225
8GYNGYANPUR ROAD18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)279
9ALYALLAHABAD CITY20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)341
10ALDALLAHABAD JN20:20 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)344
11STASATNA23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)521
12KTEKATNI01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)620
13JBPJABALPUR02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)710
14ETITARSI JN06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)956
15GDYAGHORADONGRI08:07 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)1026
16BZUBETUL08:55 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)1062
17PARPANDHURNA10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)1149
18NGPNAGPUR11:45 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1253
19SEGMSEVAGRAM12:54 (Day 2)12:56 (Day 2)1329
20CDCHANDRAPUR14:30 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)1450
21BPQBALHARSHAH15:25 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1464
22SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:25 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1533
23BPABELAMPALLI17:02 (Day 2)17:03 (Day 2)1572
24MCIMANCHIRYAL17:17 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)1592
25RDMRAMGUNDAM17:27 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1605
26PDPLPEDDAPALLI17:39 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1623
27KZJKAZIPET JN18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1698
28SCSECUNDERABAD JN21:30 (Day 2)Destination1830
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :