ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 08:34:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VENKATADRI EXP (12797)
KACHEGUDA to CHITTOOR
VENKATADRI EXP (12797)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: VENKATADRI EXP (12797)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource20:05 (Day 1)0
2URUMDANAGAR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)21
3SHNRSHADNAGAR20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)52
4JCLJADCHERLA21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)88
5MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)106
6WPRWANPARTI ROAD22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)159
7GWDGADWAL22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)181
8KRNTKURNOOL TOWN23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)237
9DHNEDHONE01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)290
10GYGOOTY02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)345
11TUTADIPATRI02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)393
12KDPKONDAPURAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)421
13MOOMUDDANURU03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)446
14YAYERRAGUNTLA03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)462
15KKMKAMALAPURAM04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)478
16HXCUDDAPAH04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)501
17NRENANDALUR05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)541
18RJPRAZAMPETA05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)552
19OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)573
20KOUKODURU06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)586
21RURENIGUNTA JN07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)626
22TPTYTIRUPATI07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)636
23PAKPAKALA JN08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)678
24CTOCHITTOOR08:55 (Day 2)Destination708
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :