ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:41:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VENKATADRI EXP (12798)
CHITTOOR to KACHEGUDA
VENKATADRI EXP (12798)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
SE1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: VENKATADRI EXP (12798)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CTOCHITTOORSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)30
3TPTYTIRUPATI18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)72
4RURENIGUNTA JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)82
5KOUKODURU19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)123
6OBVPOBULAVARIPALLI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)136
7RJPRAZAMPETA20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)156
8NRENANDALUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)167
9HXCUDDAPAH21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)207
10KKMKAMALAPURAM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)231
11YAYERRAGUNTLA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)246
12MOOMUDDANURU22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)262
13KDPKONDAPURAM22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)288
14TUTADIPATRI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)315
15GYGOOTY23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)363
16DHNEDHONE01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)418
17KRNTKURNOOL TOWN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)472
18GWDGADWAL03:07 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)527
19WPRWANPARTI ROAD03:30 (Day 2)03:31 (Day 2)549
20MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR04:14 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)602
21JCLJADCHERLA04:31 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)620
22SHNRSHADNAGAR05:00 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)656
23URUMDANAGAR05:26 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)688
24KCGKACHEGUDA06:20 (Day 2)Destination708
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :