ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:39:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801)
PURI to NEW DELHI
PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
A1
4
B2
5
B3
6
B4
7
PC
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: PURUSHOTTAM EXP (12801)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource21:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)163
6BHCBHADRAKH01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)206
7BLSBALASORE02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)268
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:15 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)387
9GTSGHATSILA05:54 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)484
10TATATATANAGAR JN06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)521
11CNICHANDIL JN07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)557
12PRRPURULIA JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)611
13BKSCBOKARO STL CITY09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)672
14CRPCHANDRAPURA10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)687
15GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)704
16PNMEPARASNATH11:16 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)722
17HZDHAZARIBAGH RD11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)749
18KQRKODERMA12:17 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)797
19PRPPAHARPUR13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)841
20GAYAGAYA JN14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)874
21AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD14:51 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)942
22DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:07 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)959
23SSMSASARAM15:23 (Day 2)15:24 (Day 2)977
24BBUBHABUA ROAD15:57 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)1024
25MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:10 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1077
26CARCHUNAR18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1108
27MZPMIRZAPUR18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1139
28ALDALLAHABAD JN19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1229
29FTPFATEHPUR20:56 (Day 2)20:58 (Day 2)1346
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1423
31GZBGHAZIABAD03:30 (Day 3)03:32 (Day 3)1837
32NDLSNEW DELHI04:30 (Day 3)Destination1862
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :