ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 05:48:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802)
NEW DELHI to PURI
PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
A1
6
B4
7
PC
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: PURSHOTTAM EXP (12802)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource22:15 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)440
3FTPFATEHPUR04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)517
4ALDALLAHABAD JN07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)634
5MZPMIRZAPUR08:11 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)724
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN10:20 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)786
7BBUBHABUA ROAD11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)839
8SSMSASARAM11:47 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)886
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE12:05 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)904
10AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)921
11GAYAGAYA JN13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)989
12PRPPAHARPUR14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1022
13KQRKODERMA14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1066
14HZDHAZARIBAGH RD15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1114
15PNMEPARASNATH15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1141
16GMONSC BOSE J GOMO16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1159
17CRPCHANDRAPURA16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1176
18BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1191
19PRRPURULIA JN18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1252
20CNICHANDIL JN19:12 (Day 2)19:14 (Day 2)1306
21TATATATANAGAR JN19:55 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1342
22GTSGHATSILA20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1379
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:05 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1476
24BLSBALASORE00:07 (Day 3)00:12 (Day 3)1595
25BHCBHADRAKH01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1657
26JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:49 (Day 3)01:51 (Day 3)1700
27CTCCUTTACK02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1772
28BBSBHUBANESWAR03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1800
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:20 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1819
30PURIPURI05:20 (Day 3)Destination1862
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :