ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:14:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANMABHOOMI EXP (12805)
VISHAKAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN
JANMABHOOMI EXP (12805)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
C1
7
C2
8
C3
9
D1
10
D2
11
D3
12
D4
13
D5
14
D6
15
D7
16
D8
17
D10
18
D9
19
D11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JANMABHOOMI EXP (12805)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)34
4YLMELLAMANCHILI07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)57
5TUNITUNI07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)97
6ANVANNAVARAM08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)114
7SLOSAMALKOT JN08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)151
8RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)201
9TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)243
10EEELURU10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)291
11NZDNUZVID10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)310
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)350
13TELTENALI JN12:40 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)382
14GNTGUNTUR JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)407
15SAPSATTENAPALLE14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)450
16PGRLPIDUGURALLA14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)481
17NDKDNADIKODE15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)502
18MRGAMIRYALAGUDA15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)541
19NLDANALGONDA16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)578
20RMNPRAMANNAPET16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)613
21SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:45 (Day 1)Destination688
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :