ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 01:58:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANMABHOOMI EXP (12806)
SECUNDERABAD JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
JANMABHOOMI EXP (12806)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
D
6
C1
7
C2
8
C3
9
D1
10
D2
11
D3
12
D4
13
D5
14
D6
15
D7
16
D8
17
D9
18
D10
19
D11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JANMABHOOMI EXP (12806)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2RMNPRAMANNAPET08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)76
3NLDANALGONDA08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)110
4MRGAMIRYALAGUDA09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)148
5NDKDNADIKODE10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)186
6PGRLPIDUGURALLA10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)208
7SAPSATTENAPALLE10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)239
8GNTGUNTUR JN11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)282
9TELTENALI JN12:40 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)307
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:20 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)339
11NZDNUZVID13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)379
12EEELURU14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)398
13TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)446
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)488
15SLOSAMALKOT JN16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)538
16ANVANNAVARAM16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)575
17TUNITUNI17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)592
18YLMELLAMANCHILI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)632
19AKPANAKAPALLE18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)655
20DVDDUVVADA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)671
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:40 (Day 1)Destination688
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :