ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:55:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAMTA EXPRESS (12807)
VISHAKAPATNAM to H NIZAMUDDIN
SAMTA EXPRESS (12807)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
PC
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
A2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SAMTA EXPRESS (12807)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM06:41 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)61
4VBLBOBBILI08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)115
5PVPPARVATIPURAM08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)139
6PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN08:47 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)140
7RGDARAYAGADA09:30 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)185
8SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)195
9THVTHERUBALI10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)204
10MNGDMUNIGUDA10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)239
11AMBAMBODALA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)264
12NRLRNORLA ROAD11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)289
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)296
14KSNGKESINGA12:05 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)312
15TIGTITLAGARH12:30 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)325
16KBJKANTABANJI13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)358
17HSKHARISHANKER RD13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)382
18KRARKHARIAR ROAD14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)423
19BGBRBAGBAHRA14:35 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)443
20MSMDMAHASAMUND14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)474
21RRAIPUR JN16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)528
22DURGDURG17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)564
23RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:21 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)594
24DGGDONGARGARH18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)625
25GGONDIA JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)698
26TMRTUMSAR ROAD20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)748
27BRDBHANDARA ROAD20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)766
28NGPNAGPUR22:25 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)828
29MTYMULTAI00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)973
30BZUBETUL01:07 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1019
31ETITARSI JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1125
32BPLBHOPAL JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1217
33BINABINA JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1355
34LARLALITPUR09:03 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)1418
35JHSJHANSI JN10:18 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)1508
36GWLGWALIOR11:37 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1605
37AGCAGRA CANTT13:39 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)1723
38RKMRAJA KI MANDI13:52 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)1727
39MTJMATHURA JN14:32 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1777
40FDBFARIDABAD16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1890
41NZMH NIZAMUDDIN16:45 (Day 2)Destination1911
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :