ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jun-2016 23:09:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAMTA EXPRESS (12808)
H NIZAMUDDIN to VISHAKAPATNAM
SAMTA EXPRESS (12808)
Running Days: MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S1
12
S2
13
PC
14
S3
15
S4
16
S5
17
S6
18
S7
19
S8
20
S9
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SAMTA EXPRESS (12808)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN10:20 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)134
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)184
4AGCAGRA CANTT11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)188
5GWLGWALIOR13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)306
6JHSJHANSI JN14:35 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)403
7LARLALITPUR15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)493
8BINABINA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)556
9BPLBHOPAL JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)694
10ETITARSI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)786
11BZUBETUL22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)893
12MTYMULTAI23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)938
13NGPNAGPUR01:40 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1083
14BRDBHANDARA ROAD02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)1145
15TMRTUMSAR ROAD03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)1163
16GGONDIA JN03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)1213
17DGGDONGARGARH04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)1286
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)1317
19DURGDURG06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1347
20RRAIPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1383
21MSMDMAHASAMUND08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1437
22BGBRBAGBAHRA08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)1468
23KRARKHARIAR ROAD09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)1489
24HSKHARISHANKER RD09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1530
25KBJKANTABANJI10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1553
26TIGTITLAGARH11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1586
27KSNGKESINGA11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)1599
28RPRDRUPRA ROAD11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1615
29NRLRNORLA ROAD12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1622
30AMBAMBODALA12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1647
31MNGDMUNIGUDA13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1672
32THVTHERUBALI13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1707
33SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1716
34RGDARAYAGADA14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1726
35PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1771
36PVPPARVATIPURAM15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1772
37VBLBOBBILI16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1796
38VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:00 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1850
39SCMSIMHACHALAM17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1903
40VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:15 (Day 2)Destination1911
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :