ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Dec-2014 05:52:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator SAMTA EXPRESS (12808)
Currency: Quota: SF
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2770Rs 1895Rs 725Rs 415
Distance: 1911 Kms.
Train Schedule of: SAMTA EXPRESS (12808)
Train Name (Number): SAMTA EXPRESS (12808)Train Type: SF
Running Days: MON TUE THU FRI SAT Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN10:17 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)134
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)184
4AGCAGRA CANTT11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)188
5GWLGWALIOR12:58 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)306
6JHSJHANSI JN14:35 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)403
7LARLALITPUR15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)493
8BINABINA JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)556
9BPLBHOPAL JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)694
10ETITARSI JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)786
11BZUBETUL22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)893
12MTYMULTAI23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)938
13NGPNAGPUR01:40 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1083
14BRDBHANDARA ROAD02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)1145
15TMRTUMSAR ROAD03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)1163
16GGONDIA JN03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)1213
17DGGDONGARGARH04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)1286
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)1317
19DURGDURG06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1347
20RRAIPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1383
21MSMDMAHASAMUND08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1437
22BGBRBAGBAHRA08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)1468
23KRARKHARIAR ROAD09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)1489
24HSKHARISHANKER RD09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1530
25KBJKANTABANJI10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1553
26TIGTITLAGARH11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1586
27KSNGKESINGA11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)1599
28RPRDRUPRA ROAD11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1615
29NRLRNORLA ROAD12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1622
30AMBAMBODALA12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1647
31MNGDMUNIGUDA13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1672
32THVTHERUBALI13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1707
33SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD14:30 (Day 2)14:32 (Day 2)1716
34RGDARAYAGADA14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1726
35PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1771
36PVPPARVATIPURAM15:50 (Day 2)15:52 (Day 2)1772
37VBLBOBBILI16:15 (Day 2)16:17 (Day 2)1796
38VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:05 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1850
39SCMSIMHACHALAM17:50 (Day 2)17:52 (Day 2)1903
40VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:30 (Day 2)Destination1911
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :