ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Dec-2014 23:49:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Currency: Quota: SF
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 4860Rs 2820Rs 1930Rs 740Rs 420
Distance: 1968 Kms.
Train Schedule of: HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Train Name (Number): HOWRAH MAIL (12809)Train Type: SF
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN21:30 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)54
5KSRAKASARA22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)121
6IGPIGATPURI23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)137
7DVLDEVLALI00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)182
8NKNASIK ROAD00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)188
9MMRMANMAD JN01:17 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)261
10CSNCHALISGAON JN02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)328
11JLJALGAON JN03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)420
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)445
13MKUMALKAPUR04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)495
14NNNANDURA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)523
15JMJALAMB JN05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)535
16SEGSHEGAON05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)547
17AKAKOLA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)584
18MZRMURTAJAPUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)622
19BDBADNERA JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)663
20DMNDHAMANGAON08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)709
21PLOPULGAON JN08:47 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)729
22WRWARDHA JN09:25 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)758
23NGPNAGPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)837
24BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:09 (Day 2)12:11 (Day 2)899
25TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)917
26GGONDIA JN13:11 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)967
27DGGDONGARGARH14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)1040
28RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:34 (Day 2)14:36 (Day 2)1072
29DURGDURG15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1101
30RRAIPUR JN16:05 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1138
31BYTBHATAPARA17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1202
32BSPBILASPUR JN18:00 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1248
33CPHCHAMPA19:01 (Day 2)19:03 (Day 2)1301
34SKTSAKTI19:24 (Day 2)19:26 (Day 2)1331
35KHSKHARSIA19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1347
36RIGRAIGARH20:04 (Day 2)20:09 (Day 2)1380
37BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR20:47 (Day 2)20:49 (Day 2)1441
38JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1454
39ROUROURKELA22:56 (Day 2)23:11 (Day 2)1555
40CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:28 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1656
41TATATATANAGAR JN01:40 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1719
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1853
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:08 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)1961
44HWHHOWRAH JN05:50 (Day 3)Destination1968
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :