ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:21:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
MUMBAI CST to HOWRAH JN
HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
H1
4
A2
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S13
10
S12
11
PC
12
S11
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: HOWRAH MAIL (12809)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN21:30 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)54
5KSRAKASARA22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)121
6IGPIGATPURI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)137
7DVLDEVLALI00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)182
8NKNASIK ROAD00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)188
9MMRMANMAD JN01:12 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)261
10CSNCHALISGAON JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)328
11JLJALGAON JN03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)420
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)445
13MKUMALKAPUR04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)495
14NNNANDURA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)523
15JMJALAMB JN05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)535
16SEGSHEGAON05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)547
17AKAKOLA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)584
18MZRMURTAJAPUR06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)622
19BDBADNERA JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)663
20DMNDHAMANGAON08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)709
21PLOPULGAON JN08:37 (Day 2)08:39 (Day 2)729
22WRWARDHA JN09:19 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)758
23NGPNAGPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)837
24BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:09 (Day 2)12:11 (Day 2)899
25TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:27 (Day 2)12:29 (Day 2)917
26GGONDIA JN13:11 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)967
27DGGDONGARGARH14:10 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)1040
28RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:34 (Day 2)14:36 (Day 2)1072
29DURGDURG15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1101
30RRAIPUR JN16:05 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1138
31BYTBHATAPARA17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1202
32BSPBILASPUR JN18:00 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1248
33CPHCHAMPA19:01 (Day 2)19:03 (Day 2)1301
34SKTSAKTI19:24 (Day 2)19:26 (Day 2)1331
35KHSKHARSIA19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1347
36RIGRAIGARH20:04 (Day 2)20:09 (Day 2)1380
37BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR20:47 (Day 2)20:49 (Day 2)1441
38JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1454
39ROUROURKELA22:58 (Day 2)23:11 (Day 2)1555
40CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:30 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1656
41TATATATANAGAR JN01:30 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1719
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1853
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:06 (Day 3)05:08 (Day 3)1961
44HWHHOWRAH JN05:50 (Day 3)Destination1968
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :