ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2017 04:29:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
STEEL EXPRESS (12813)
HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN
STEEL EXPRESS (12813)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
D5
13
D6
14
D7
15
 
16
C1
17
C2
18
C3
19
H1
20
 
21
 
22
 
Train Schedule: STEEL EXPRESS (12813)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:10 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)116
3SUASARDIHA19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)139
4JGMJHARGRAM19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)154
5CKUCHAKULIA20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)183
6GTSGHATSILA20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)214
7RHERAKHA MINES20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)231
8TATATATANAGAR JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination250
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :