ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 13:59:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NANDAN KANAN EX (12816)
NEW DELHI to PURI
NANDAN KANAN EX (12816)
Running Days: MON WED THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
PC
17
A1
18
B4
19
B3
20
B2
21
B1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: NANDAN KANAN EX (12816)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource06:25 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN08:13 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)132
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)440
4FTPFATEHPUR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)517
5ALDALLAHABAD JN15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)634
6MZPMIRZAPUR16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)724
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN18:00 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)786
8SSMSASARAM19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)886
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)904
10GAYAGAYA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)989
11KQRKODERMA22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)1066
12PNMEPARASNATH23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)1141
13GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1159
14MHQMAHUDA00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)1179
15VAABHAGA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)1199
16BJEBHOJUDIH JN01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)1210
17ADRAADRA JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1240
18BQABANKURA02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1293
19VSUBISHNUPUR03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)1323
20MDNMIDNAPORE04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1395
21KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:55 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1418
22JERJALESWAR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1488
23BLSBALASORE07:00 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1536
24BHCBHADRAKH08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)1598
25JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)1642
26CTCCUTTACK09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1714
27BBSBHUBANESWAR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1741
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1760
29PURIPURI12:05 (Day 2)Destination1804
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :