ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2014 12:00:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Fare Calculator JHARKHAND EXPRE (12818)
Currency: Quota: SF
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2175Rs 1500Rs 575Rs 320
Distance: 1303 Kms.
Train Schedule of: JHARKHAND EXPRE (12818)
Train Name (Number): JHARKHAND EXPRE (12818)Train Type: SF
Running Days: MON THU SAT Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)427
3ALDALLAHABAD JN04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)621
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:45 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)774
5BBUBHABUA ROAD07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)826
6SSMSASARAM08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)874
7DOSDEHRI ON SONE08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)892
8AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD08:51 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)908
9RFJRAFIGANJ09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)939
10GRRUGURARU09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)955
11GAYAGAYA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)977
12KQRKODERMA11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1053
13GMONSC BOSE J GOMO12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1146
14CRPCHANDRAPURA13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1163
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1179
16JAAJHALIDA14:29 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)1218
17MURIMURI14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1231
18RNCRANCHI16:15 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1296
19HTEHATIA16:45 (Day 2)Destination1303
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :