ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:51:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH PRR EXP (12827)
HOWRAH JN to PURULIA JN
HWH PRR EXP (12827)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
DE1
10
D1
11
D2
12
C1
13
D
14
D
15
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH PRR EXP (12827)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)116
3GMDNGIRIMAIDAN18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)118
4MDNMIDNAPORE19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)129
5SLBSALBONI19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)153
6CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)164
7GBAGARHBETA19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)176
8VSUBISHNUPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)201
9ODMONDAGRAM20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)215
10BQABANKURA20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)231
11JPHJHANTIPAHARI20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)254
12ADRAADRA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)284
13ANRANARA21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)297
14PRRPURULIA JN22:20 (Day 1)Destination323
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :