ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2017 04:57:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BHUBANESWAR EXP (12829)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to BHUBANESWAR
BHUBANESWAR EXP (12829)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
A2
8
A1
9
S11
10
 
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
 
22
 
23
 
Train Schedule: BHUBANESWAR EXP (12829)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)176
5OGLONGOLE01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)292
6CLXCHIRALA02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)342
7TELTENALI JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)431
9EEELURU05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)490
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)538
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)580
12TUNITUNI07:48 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)684
13AKPANAKAPALLE08:48 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)747
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:25 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)780
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)841
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:37 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)910
17PSAPALASA13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)983
18BAMBRAHMAPUR14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1057
19BALUBALUGAN15:37 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)1133
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1204
21BBSBHUBANESWAR17:20 (Day 2)Destination1223
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :