ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:26:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BHUBANESWAR EXP (12829)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to BHUBANESWAR
BHUBANESWAR EXP (12829)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
A2
8
A1
9
S11
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BHUBANESWAR EXP (12829)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE00:02 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)176
5OGLONGOLE01:27 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)292
6CLXCHIRALA02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)342
7TELTENALI JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)431
9EEELURU05:01 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)490
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)538
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)580
12TUNITUNI07:48 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)684
13AKPANAKAPALLE08:48 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)747
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:25 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)780
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)841
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:37 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)910
17PSAPALASA13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)983
18BAMBRAHMAPUR14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1057
19BALUBALUGAN15:37 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)1133
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1204
21BBSBHUBANESWAR17:20 (Day 2)Destination1223
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :