ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 23:40:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS CHENNAI EXP (12830)
BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL
BBS CHENNAI EXP (12830)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
A2
8
A1
9
S11
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BBS CHENNAI EXP (12830)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)90
4BAMBRAHMAPUR14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)166
5PSAPALASA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)240
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)313
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:33 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)382
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)443
9AKPANAKAPALLE20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)477
10TUNITUNI20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)540
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)644
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM23:05 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)686
13EEELURU23:39 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)734
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)793
15TELTENALI JN02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)825
16CLXCHIRALA02:46 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)882
17OGLONGOLE03:31 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)932
18NLRNELLORE04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)1048
19GDRGUDUR JN06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1086
20SPESULLURUPETA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1141
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:55 (Day 2)Destination1223
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :