ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2017 17:56:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS CHENNAI EXP (12830)
BHUBANESWAR to CHENNAI CENTRAL
BBS CHENNAI EXP (12830)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
A2
8
A1
9
S11
10
 
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
 
22
 
23
 
Train Schedule: BBS CHENNAI EXP (12830)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)20
3BALUBALUGAN13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)90
4BAMBRAHMAPUR14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)166
5PSAPALASA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)240
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)313
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:33 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)382
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)443
9AKPANAKAPALLE19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)476
10TUNITUNI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)540
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)644
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)686
13EEELURU23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)734
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)793
15TELTENALI JN01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)824
16CLXCHIRALA02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)882
17OGLONGOLE03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)931
18NLRNELLORE04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1047
19GDRGUDUR JN05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1086
20SPESULLURUPETA06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1141
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL08:55 (Day 2)Destination1223
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :