ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:11:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833)
AHMEDABAD JN to HOWRAH JN
HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
OCV
2
GRD
3
GN
4
A2
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
S13
9
S12
10
PC
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
S
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: HOWRAH EXPRESS (12833)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR00:23 (Day 1)00:25 (Day 1)4
3NDNADIAD JN01:02 (Day 1)01:04 (Day 1)46
4ANNDANAND JN01:19 (Day 1)01:21 (Day 1)64
5BRCVADODARA JN02:14 (Day 1)02:21 (Day 1)100
6BHBHARUCH JN03:06 (Day 1)03:08 (Day 1)170
7STSURAT04:15 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)229
8UDNUDHNA JN04:32 (Day 1)04:34 (Day 1)233
9BIYBARDOLI04:59 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)260
10MIDMADHI05:18 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)275
11VYAVYARA05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)290
12NWUNAVAPUR06:21 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)332
13NDBNANDURBAR07:28 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)389
14DDEDONDAICHA08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)424
15SNKSINDKHEDA08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)443
16ANAMALNER09:17 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)485
17DXGDHARANGAON09:44 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)510
18JLJALGAON JN10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)540
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:00 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)564
20MKUMALKAPUR11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)614
21NNNANDURA12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)642
22JMJALAMB JN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)654
23SEGSHEGAON12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)667
24AKAKOLA JN13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)704
25MZRMURTAJAPUR13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)742
26BDBADNERA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)783
27CNDCHANDUR15:14 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)812
28DMNDHAMANGAON15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)828
29PLOPULGAON JN15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)849
30WRWARDHA JN16:15 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)878
31AJNIAJNI17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)954
32NGPNAGPUR17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)957
33KPKAMPTEE18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)971
34BRDBHANDARA ROAD18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)1019
35TMRTUMSAR ROAD19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)1037
36TROTIRORA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)1057
37GGONDIA JN19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)1087
38AGNAMGAON20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)1109
39DGGDONGARGARH20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)1160
40RJNRAJ NANDGAON21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)1191
41DURGDURG22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)1221
42BPHBBHILAI PWR HS22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)1230
43RRAIPUR JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)1257
44TLDTILDA23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)1295
45BYTBHATAPARA23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)1321
46BSPBILASPUR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1368
47AKTAKALTARA01:31 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)1395
48NIANAILA01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)1410
49CPHCHAMPA02:00 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)1420
50BUABARADWAR02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)1436
51KHSKHARSIA02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)1466
52RIGRAIGARH03:02 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)1500
53BPHBELPAHAR03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)1551
54BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1560
55JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)1573
56BMBBAMRA05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)1610
57GPRAJ GANGPUR06:02 (Day 2)06:04 (Day 2)1645
58ROUROURKELA06:34 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)1675
59CKPCHAKRADHARPUR08:08 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1776
60TATATATANAGAR JN09:15 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1838
61KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:17 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)1972
62SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:46 (Day 2)12:48 (Day 2)2080
63HWHHOWRAH JN13:30 (Day 2)Destination2087
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :