ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-May-2016 23:46:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH ADI EXPRESS (12834)
HOWRAH JN to AHMEDABAD JN
HWH ADI EXPRESS (12834)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
SE1
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
S11
16
S12
17
S13
18
B1
19
B2
20
A1
21
A2
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH ADI EXPRESS (12834)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2MCAMECHEDA00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)59
3PKUPANSKURA01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)71
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)116
5TATATATANAGAR JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)250
6CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:50 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)312
7ROUROURKELA06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)413
8GPRAJ GANGPUR06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)443
9BMBBAMRA07:28 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)478
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)515
11BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)528
12BPHBELPAHAR08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)537
13RIGRAIGARH09:06 (Day 2)09:11 (Day 2)588
14KHSKHARSIA09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)622
15BUABARADWAR09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)652
16CPHCHAMPA10:14 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)668
17NIANAILA10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)678
18AKTAKALTARA10:42 (Day 2)10:44 (Day 2)693
19BSPBILASPUR JN11:40 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)720
20BYTBHATAPARA12:31 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)767
21TLDTILDA12:51 (Day 2)12:53 (Day 2)793
22RRAIPUR JN13:35 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)831
23BPHBBHILAI PWR HS14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)858
24DURGDURG14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)867
25RJNRAJ NANDGAON15:06 (Day 2)15:08 (Day 2)897
26DGGDONGARGARH15:30 (Day 2)15:32 (Day 2)928
27AGNAMGAON16:12 (Day 2)16:14 (Day 2)979
28GGONDIA JN16:43 (Day 2)16:48 (Day 2)1001
29TROTIRORA17:07 (Day 2)17:09 (Day 2)1031
30TMRTUMSAR ROAD17:26 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1051
31BRDBHANDARA ROAD17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1069
32KPKAMPTEE18:16 (Day 2)18:18 (Day 2)1117
33NGPNAGPUR19:00 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1131
34AJNIAJNI19:19 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1134
35WRWARDHA JN20:24 (Day 2)20:27 (Day 2)1210
36PLOPULGAON JN20:49 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1239
37DMNDHAMANGAON21:08 (Day 2)21:09 (Day 2)1260
38CNDCHANDUR21:24 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1276
39BDBADNERA JN22:10 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1305
40MZRMURTAJAPUR22:44 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1346
41AKAKOLA JN23:15 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1384
42SEGSHEGAON23:44 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1421
43JMJALAMB JN23:56 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1434
44NNNANDURA00:09 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1446
45MKUMALKAPUR00:34 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1474
46BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:35 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1524
47JLJALGAON JN02:24 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1548
48DXGDHARANGAON03:11 (Day 3)03:12 (Day 3)1578
49ANAMALNER03:39 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1603
50SNKSINDKHEDA04:17 (Day 3)04:18 (Day 3)1645
51DDEDONDAICHA04:43 (Day 3)04:44 (Day 3)1664
52NDBNANDURBAR05:22 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1699
53NWUNAVAPUR06:32 (Day 3)06:33 (Day 3)1756
54VYAVYARA07:11 (Day 3)07:12 (Day 3)1798
55MIDMADHI07:28 (Day 3)07:29 (Day 3)1813
56BIYBARDOLI07:51 (Day 3)07:52 (Day 3)1828
57UDNUDHNA JN08:46 (Day 3)08:47 (Day 3)1855
58STSURAT09:02 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)1859
59BHBHARUCH JN09:56 (Day 3)09:57 (Day 3)1918
60BRCVADODARA JN11:10 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1988
61ANNDANAND JN11:50 (Day 3)11:51 (Day 3)2024
62NDNADIAD JN12:07 (Day 3)12:08 (Day 3)2042
63MANMANINAGAR13:06 (Day 3)13:07 (Day 3)2084
64ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:25 (Day 3)Destination2087
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :