ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 13:45:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HTE YPR EXPRESS (12835)
HATIA to YESVANTPUR JN
HTE YPR EXPRESS (12835)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
PC
8
S13
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
SE1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: HTE YPR EXPRESS (12835)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource18:25 (Day 1)0
2ROUROURKELA21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)167
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)269
4SBPSAMBALPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)317
5BRGABARGARH ROAD00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)360
6BLGRBALANGIR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)435
7TIGTITLAGARH02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)499
8KSNGKESINGA03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)512
9RGDARAYAGADA06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)638
10PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:58 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)683
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:13 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)762
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:35 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)823
13SLOSAMALKOT JN12:00 (Day 2)12:01 (Day 2)974
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1024
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:30 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1174
16NLRNELLORE18:56 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1428
17GDRGUDUR JN20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1466
18RURENIGUNTA JN21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1549
19TPTYTIRUPATI22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1559
20CTOCHITTOOR23:39 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1631
21KPDKATPADI JN00:28 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1664
22JTJJOLARPETTAI01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1747
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1882
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00 (Day 3)Destination1904
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :