ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2017 12:37:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HTE YPR EXPRESS (12835)
HATIA to YESVANTPUR JN
HTE YPR EXPRESS (12835)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
A1
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
 
8
S13
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
SE1
22
 
23
 
24
 
Train Schedule: HTE YPR EXPRESS (12835)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource18:25 (Day 1)0
2ROUROURKELA21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)167
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)269
4SBPSAMBALPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)317
5BRGABARGARH ROAD00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)360
6BLGRBALANGIR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)435
7TIGTITLAGARH02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)499
8KSNGKESINGA03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)512
9RGDARAYAGADA06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)638
10PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)683
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:13 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)762
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)823
13SLOSAMALKOT JN12:00 (Day 2)12:01 (Day 2)974
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1024
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:30 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1174
16NLRNELLORE18:56 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1428
17GDRGUDUR JN20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1466
18RURENIGUNTA JN21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1549
19TPTYTIRUPATI22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1559
20CTOCHITTOOR23:39 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1631
21KPDKATPADI JN00:28 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1664
22JTJJOLARPETTAI01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1747
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:43 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1882
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00 (Day 3)Destination1904
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :