ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:26:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH PURI EXP (12837)
HOWRAH JN to PURI
HWH PURI EXP (12837)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
A2
21
HA1
22
HA2
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH PURI EXP (12837)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)116
3BLSBALASORE01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD03:21 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)340
6NRGNERGUNDI04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)401
7CTCCUTTACK04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)412
8MCSMANCHESWAR04:53 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)433
9BBSBHUBANESWAR05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)439
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)458
11KASRKANAS ROAD06:11 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)470
12DEGDELANG06:17 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)474
13SILSAKHI GOPAL06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)486
14PURIPURI07:00 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :