ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:50:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI HWH EXPRES (12838)
PURI to HOWRAH JN
PURI HWH EXPRES (12838)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA2
4
HA1
5
A2
6
A1
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
S12
12
S11
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI HWH EXPRES (12838)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource20:20 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)17
3DEGDELANG20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)28
4KASRKANAS ROAD20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)33
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)44
6BBSBHUBANESWAR21:50 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)63
7MCSMANCHESWAR22:07 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)70
8CTCCUTTACK22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)91
9NRGNERGUNDI22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)102
10JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:27 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)163
11BHCBHADRAKH00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)206
12BLSBALASORE01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)268
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)387
14HWHHOWRAH JN04:50 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :