ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:16:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HOWRAH MAIL (12840)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN
HOWRAH MAIL (12840)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
PC
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: HOWRAH MAIL (12840)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)138
3NLRNELLORE02:17 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)176
4OGLONGOLE03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)292
5CLXCHIRALA04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)342
6BPPBAPATLA04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)357
7TELTENALI JN05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:25 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)431
9EEELURU07:26 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)490
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)538
11NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:22 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)558
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:09 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)580
13SLOSAMALKOT JN09:52 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)630
14ANVANNAVARAM10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)667
15TUNITUNI10:35 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)684
16AKPANAKAPALLE11:21 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)747
17VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:00 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)781
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)842
19CPPCHIPURUPALLE14:45 (Day 2)14:47 (Day 2)872
20CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:17 (Day 2)15:19 (Day 2)911
21NWPNAUPADA JN15:54 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)958
22PSAPALASA16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)984
23SPTSOMPETA16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1015
24IPMICHCHPURAM17:09 (Day 2)17:11 (Day 2)1033
25BAMBRAHMAPUR17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1058
26CAPCHATRAPUR17:55 (Day 2)17:57 (Day 2)1079
27BALUBALUGAN18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1134
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:50 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1204
29BBSBHUBANESWAR20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1223
30CTCCUTTACK21:00 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1251
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD21:57 (Day 2)21:59 (Day 2)1323
32BHCBHADRAKH23:22 (Day 2)23:24 (Day 2)1367
33BLSBALASORE00:09 (Day 3)00:14 (Day 3)1429
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:48 (Day 3)01:53 (Day 3)1547
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN03:18 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1655
36HWHHOWRAH JN04:10 (Day 3)Destination1662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :