ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:55:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
COROMANDAL EXP (12841)
HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
COROMANDAL EXP (12841)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
PC
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: COROMANDAL EXP (12841)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)340
6CTCCUTTACK20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN21:55 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)458
9BAMBRAHMAPUR23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)605
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:00 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)882
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1083
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1125
13EEELURU08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1173
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1232
15MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:00 (Day 2)Destination1662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :