ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:14:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
COROMANDEL EXP (12842)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN
COROMANDEL EXP (12842)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
PC
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: COROMANDEL EXP (12842)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2OGLONGOLE12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)292
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:10 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)431
4EEELURU16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)490
5TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)538
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:32 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)580
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)781
8BAMBRAHMAPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)1058
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:00 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1204
10BBSBHUBANESWAR04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1223
11CTCCUTTACK05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1251
12JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1323
13BHCBHADRAKH07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)1367
14BLSBALASORE08:01 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)1429
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1547
16SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:11 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1655
17HWHHOWRAH JN11:50 (Day 2)Destination1662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :