ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:47:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI PURI EXP (12844)
AHMEDABAD JN to PURI
ADI PURI EXP (12844)
Running Days: SUN MON THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
PC
12
S2
13
S1
14
B1
15
A1
16
B2
17
B3
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ADI PURI EXP (12844)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN19:43 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)229
7NDBNANDURBAR00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)389
8JLJALGAON JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)540
9BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)564
10MKUMALKAPUR05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)614
11AKAKOLA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)704
12BDBADNERA JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)783
13WRWARDHA JN09:35 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)878
14NGPNAGPUR11:25 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)957
15BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:29 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)1019
16GGONDIA JN13:26 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1087
17DGGDONGARGARH14:25 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)1160
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1191
19DURGDURG15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1221
20BPHBBHILAI PWR HS15:54 (Day 2)15:56 (Day 2)1230
21RRAIPUR JN16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1257
22MSMDMAHASAMUND17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1311
23BGBRBAGBAHRA18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1342
24KRARKHARIAR ROAD18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1363
25KBJKANTABANJI19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1427
26TIGTITLAGARH20:15 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1460
27KSNGKESINGA20:40 (Day 2)20:42 (Day 2)1473
28NRLRNORLA ROAD21:02 (Day 2)21:04 (Day 2)1496
29MNGDMUNIGUDA21:45 (Day 2)21:47 (Day 2)1546
30RGDARAYAGADA23:20 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1600
31PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN00:11 (Day 3)00:13 (Day 3)1645
32VBLBOBBILI00:36 (Day 3)00:38 (Day 3)1670
33VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:30 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1724
34CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1793
35PSAPALASA04:08 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1866
36BAMBRAHMAPUR05:05 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)1940
37CAPCHATRAPUR05:25 (Day 3)05:27 (Day 3)1961
38KITKHALLIKOT05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1999
39BALUBALUGAN06:14 (Day 3)06:16 (Day 3)2016
40KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:39 (Day 3)06:41 (Day 3)2043
41KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:30 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)2087
42SILSAKHI GOPAL08:15 (Day 3)08:17 (Day 3)2114
43PURIPURI08:55 (Day 3)Destination2130
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :