ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Mar-2017 01:27:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS BNC SUP EXP (12845)
BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT
BBS BNC SUP EXP (12845)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
A2
8
A1
9
S11
10
 
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
 
22
 
23
 
Train Schedule: BBS BNC SUP EXP (12845)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:50 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)20
3BALUBALUGAN08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)90
4BAMBRAHMAPUR09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)166
5PSAPALASA11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)240
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)313
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:48 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)382
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:05 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)443
9SLOSAMALKOT JN16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)594
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)644
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)793
12NLRNELLORE23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)1047
13GDRGUDUR JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)1086
14RURENIGUNTA JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1169
15TPTYTIRUPATI03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)1179
16CTOCHITTOOR04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1250
17KPDKATPADI JN05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1283
18JTJJOLARPETTAI07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1367
19WFDWHITEFIELD09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)1492
20KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1501
21BNCBANGALORE CANT10:50 (Day 2)Destination1511
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :