ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:26:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS BNC SUP EXP (12845)
BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CANT
BBS BNC SUP EXP (12845)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
A2
8
A1
9
S11
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BBS BNC SUP EXP (12845)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:50 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)20
3BALUBALUGAN08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)90
4BAMBRAHMAPUR09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)166
5PSAPALASA11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)240
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)313
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:48 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)382
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:05 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)443
9SLOSAMALKOT JN16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)594
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)644
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)793
12NLRNELLORE23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)1047
13GDRGUDUR JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)1086
14RURENIGUNTA JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1169
15TPTYTIRUPATI03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)1179
16CTOCHITTOOR04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1250
17KPDKATPADI JN05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1283
18JTJJOLARPETTAI07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1367
19WFDWHITEFIELD09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)1492
20KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1501
21BNCBANGALORE CANT10:50 (Day 2)Destination1511
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :