ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:23:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BHUBANESHWAR EX (12846)
BANGALORE CANT to BHUBANESWAR
BHUBANESHWAR EX (12846)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
S11
16
A1
17
A2
18
B1
19
B2
20
B3
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BHUBANESHWAR EX (12846)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource08:25 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)10
3WFDWHITEFIELD08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)20
4JTJJOLARPETTAI11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)144
5KPDKATPADI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)228
6CTOCHITTOOR13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)261
7TPTYTIRUPATI14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)333
8RURENIGUNTA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)342
9GDRGUDUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)425
10NLRNELLORE17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)464
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)718
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)868
13SLOSAMALKOT JN00:51 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)918
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1069
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1129
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)1199
17PSAPALASA07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)1271
18BAMBRAHMAPUR08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)1345
19BALUBALUGAN09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)1421
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1492
21BBSBHUBANESWAR11:10 (Day 2)Destination1511
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :