ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:11:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARKANTAK EXP (12853)
DURG to BHOPAL JN
AMARKANTAK EXP (12853)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
S14
23
D
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AMARKANTAK EXP (12853)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2BPHBBHILAI PWR HS18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)10
3RRAIPUR JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)37
4TLDTILDA19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)75
5BYTBHATAPARA19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)101
6BSPBILASPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)147
7KGBKARGI ROAD21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)179
8BIGBELGAHNA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)195
9PNDPENDRA ROAD22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)248
10APRANUPPUR JN23:37 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)298
11AALAMLAI23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)311
12BUHBURHAR00:09 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)320
13SDLSHAHDOL00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)339
14BRSBIRSINGHPUR01:09 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)377
15UMRUMARIA01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)406
16KTESKATNI SOUTH03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)468
17SHRSIHORA ROAD03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)519
18JBPJABALPUR04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)557
19MMLMADAN MAHAL04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)561
20SRIDSHRIDHAM05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)610
21NUNARSINGHPUR05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)641
22KYKARELI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)657
23GARGADARWARA06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)685
24BKHBANKHEDI06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)716
25PPIPIPARIYA07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)735
26SGPSOHAGPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)753
27ETITARSI JN08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)802
28HBDHOSHANGABAD08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)820
29ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)858
30HBJHABIBGANJ10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)888
31BPLBHOPAL JN10:30 (Day 2)Destination894
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :