ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 00:12:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARKANTAK EXP (12854)
BHOPAL JN to DURG
AMARKANTAK EXP (12854)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
S14
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AMARKANTAK EXP (12854)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2HBJHABIBGANJ15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)7
3ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)36
4HBDHOSHANGABAD16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)74
5ETITARSI JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)92
6SGPSOHAGPUR18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)142
7PPIPIPARIYA18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)159
8BKHBANKHEDI18:49 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)178
9GARGADARWARA19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)209
10KYKARELI19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)237
11NUNARSINGHPUR19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)253
12SRIDSHRIDHAM20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)284
13MMLMADAN MAHAL21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)334
14JBPJABALPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)337
15SHRSIHORA ROAD22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)376
16KTESKATNI SOUTH22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)427
17UMRUMARIA00:09 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)488
18BRSBIRSINGHPUR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)518
19SDLSHAHDOL01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)555
20BUHBURHAR01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)575
21AALAMLAI01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)583
22APRANUPPUR JN02:15 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)596
23PNDPENDRA ROAD02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)646
24BIGBELGAHNA03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)699
25KGBKARGI ROAD04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)715
26BSPBILASPUR JN05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)747
27BYTBHATAPARA05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)793
28TLDTILDA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)819
29RRAIPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)857
30BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:32 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)885
31DURGDURG07:55 (Day 2)Destination894
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :