ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:11:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAMRALIPTA EXP (12857)
HOWRAH JN to DIGHA FLAG STN
TAMRALIPTA EXP (12857)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
DE1
7
DE2
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
D5
13
D6
14
PC
15
C1
16
D
17
GRD
Train Schedule: TAMRALIPTA EXP (12857)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)8
3ULBULUBARIA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)33
4MCAMECHEDA07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)59
5TMZTAMLUK08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)92
6KATIKANTHI P H09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)153
7RMRBRAMNAGAR BENGAL09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)178
8DGHADIGHA FLAG STN10:00 (Day 1)Destination186
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :