ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:02:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAMRALIPTA EXP (12858)
DIGHA FLAG STN to HOWRAH JN
TAMRALIPTA EXP (12858)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
DE1
7
DE2
8
D1
9
D2
10
D3
11
D4
12
D5
13
D6
14
PC
15
C1
16
D
17
GRD
Train Schedule: TAMRALIPTA EXP (12858)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSource10:25 (Day 1)0
2RMRBRAMNAGAR BENGAL10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)9
3KATIKANTHI P H10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)33
4TMZTAMLUK11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)94
5MCAMECHEDA12:36 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)127
6ULBULUBARIA12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)154
7SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)178
8HWHHOWRAH JN13:50 (Day 1)Destination186
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :