Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2014 23:29:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator GITANJALI EXP (12860)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2820Rs 1930Rs 740Rs 420
Distance: 1968 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12860 (GITANJALI EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)116
3TATATATANAGAR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)250
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)312
5ROUROURKELA19:48 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)413
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)515
7RIGRAIGARH22:29 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)588
8BSPBILASPUR JN00:30 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)720
9RRAIPUR JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)831
10DURGDURG03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)867
11RJNRAJ NANDGAON03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)897
12GGONDIA JN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1001
13BRDBHANDARA ROAD06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)1069
14NGPNAGPUR07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1131
15WRWARDHA JN08:32 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1210
16BDBADNERA JN10:15 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)1305
17AKAKOLA JN11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1384
18SEGSHEGAON11:44 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1421
19MKUMALKAPUR12:14 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1474
20BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1524
21JLJALGAON JN13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1548
22NKNASIK ROAD16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1781
23IGPIGATPURI18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1831
24KYNKALYAN JN20:02 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1915
25DRDADAR20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1959
26CSTMMUMBAI CST21:20 (Day 2)Destination1968
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :