ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:17:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KZJ VSKP LINK EXP (12862)
KAZIPET JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
KZJ VSKP LINK EXP (12862)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S
3
S
4
S
5
B
6
A
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: KZJ VSKP LINK EXP (12862)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KZJKAZIPET JNSource02:30 (Day 1)0
2WLWARANGAL02:43 (Day 1)02:45 (Day 1)19
3NKDNEKONDA03:07 (Day 1)03:09 (Day 1)49
4KDMKESAMUDRAM03:20 (Day 1)03:22 (Day 1)65
5MABDMAHBUBABAD03:28 (Day 1)03:30 (Day 1)80
6DKJDORNAKAL JN03:58 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)104
7KMTKHAMMAM04:12 (Day 1)04:14 (Day 1)127
8MDRMADHIRA04:43 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)171
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:45 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)220
10EEELURU07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)280
11TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)328
12NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)348
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:32 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)370
14SLOSAMALKOT JN10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)420
15ANVANNAVARAM10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)457
16TUNITUNI10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)474
17AKPANAKAPALLE12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)537
18DVDDUVVADA12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)553
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:30 (Day 1)Destination571
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :