ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:22:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH YPR EXPRESS (12863)
HOWRAH JN to YESVANTPUR JN
HWH YPR EXPRESS (12863)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
PC
18
S14
19
B1
20
B2
21
B3
22
A1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH YPR EXPRESS (12863)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2MCAMECHEDA21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)59
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)116
4BLSBALASORE23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)234
5BHCBHADRAKH00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)296
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)340
7CTCCUTTACK02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)412
8BBSBHUBANESWAR03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)439
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:55 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)458
10BALUBALUGAN04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)529
11BAMBRAHMAPUR05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)605
12PSAPALASA07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)679
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)752
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)821
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:40 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)882
16SLOSAMALKOT JN13:00 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)1033
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1083
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:29 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1125
19EEELURU15:02 (Day 2)15:03 (Day 2)1173
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1232
21TELTENALI JN17:24 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1264
22BPPBAPATLA17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1306
23CLXCHIRALA18:11 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1321
24OGLONGOLE18:56 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1371
25NLRNELLORE20:12 (Day 2)20:13 (Day 2)1487
26GDRGUDUR JN21:38 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1525
27RURENIGUNTA JN22:55 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1608
28TPTYTIRUPATI23:20 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1618
29KPDKATPADI JN01:50 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)1722
30JTJJOLARPETTAI03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1806
31KPNKUPPAM04:09 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1850
32BWTBANGARAPET04:43 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1884
33KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1940
34BANDBANASWADI06:23 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1948
35YPRYESVANTPUR JN07:15 (Day 3)Destination1963
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :