Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2014 19:53:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864)
YPR HOWRAH EXP(12864) Currency: Distance: 1963 Kms.
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2470Rs 1695Rs 650Rs 370
Train Schedule of: 12864 (YPR HOWRAH EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)15
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)23
4BWTBANGARAPET21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)79
5KPNKUPPAM21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)114
6JTJJOLARPETTAI23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)157
7KPDKATPADI JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)241
8TPTYTIRUPATI02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)345
9RURENIGUNTA JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)355
10GDRGUDUR JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)438
11NLRNELLORE05:25 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)477
12OGLONGOLE06:52 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)593
13CLXCHIRALA07:28 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)642
14BPPBAPATLA07:40 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)657
15TELTENALI JN08:11 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)699
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:25 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)731
17EEELURU10:26 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)790
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM11:00 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)838
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)880
20SLOSAMALKOT JN12:43 (Day 2)12:44 (Day 2)931
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:55 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1081
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:10 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)1142
23CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1211
24PSAPALASA19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1284
25BAMBRAHMAPUR20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1358
26BALUBALUGAN21:12 (Day 2)21:14 (Day 2)1434
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1505
28BBSBHUBANESWAR22:45 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1524
29CTCCUTTACK23:15 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1552
30JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:10 (Day 3)00:12 (Day 3)1624
31BHCBHADRAKH01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1667
32BLSBALASORE02:14 (Day 3)02:16 (Day 3)1729
33KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:50 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1847
34MCAMECHEDA04:45 (Day 3)04:47 (Day 3)1904
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:29 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1955
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:10 (Day 3)Destination1963
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :