ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jul-2016 11:39:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864)
YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S14
5
S13
6
S12
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
PC
17
S2
18
S1
19
B3
20
B2
21
B1
22
A1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)15
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)23
4BWTBANGARAPET21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)79
5KPNKUPPAM21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)114
6JTJJOLARPETTAI23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)157
7KPDKATPADI JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)241
8TPTYTIRUPATI02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)345
9RURENIGUNTA JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)355
10GDRGUDUR JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)438
11NLRNELLORE05:25 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)477
12OGLONGOLE06:52 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)593
13CLXCHIRALA07:28 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)642
14BPPBAPATLA07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)657
15TELTENALI JN08:11 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)699
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:25 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)731
17EEELURU10:26 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)790
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)838
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)880
20SLOSAMALKOT JN12:43 (Day 2)12:44 (Day 2)931
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:55 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1081
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1142
23CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1211
24PSAPALASA19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1284
25BAMBRAHMAPUR20:10 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1358
26BALUBALUGAN21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1434
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:15 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1505
28BBSBHUBANESWAR22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1524
29CTCCUTTACK23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1552
30JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:25 (Day 3)00:27 (Day 3)1624
31BHCBHADRAKH01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1667
32BLSBALASORE02:15 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1729
33KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:50 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1847
34MCAMECHEDA04:42 (Day 3)04:43 (Day 3)1904
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:26 (Day 3)05:28 (Day 3)1955
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:10 (Day 3)Destination1963
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :