ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:04:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH PDY EXP (12867)
HOWRAH JN to PUDUCHERRY
HWH PDY EXP (12867)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
B5
9
S1
10
PC
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH PDY EXP (12867)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)116
3BLSBALASORE02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)234
4BBSBHUBANESWAR05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)439
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:30 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)458
6VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)821
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:30 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)882
8DVDDUVVADA13:21 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)900
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:45 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1232
10NLRNELLORE22:13 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1487
11RURENIGUNTA JN00:55 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1608
12TPTYTIRUPATI01:20 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)1618
13KPDKATPADI JN03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1722
14VLRVELLORE CANT04:03 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1732
15VMVILLUPURAM JN07:45 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)1883
16PDYPUDUCHERRY08:50 (Day 3)Destination1920
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :