ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:16:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HOWRAH SUP EXP (12869)
MUMBAI CST to HOWRAH JN
HOWRAH SUP EXP (12869)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
A2
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
S11
9
PC
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
SE1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: HOWRAH SUP EXP (12869)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource11:05 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN11:57 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)54
4IGPIGATPURI13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)137
5NKNASIK ROAD14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)188
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:00 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)445
7AKAKOLA JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)584
8BDBADNERA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)663
9NGPNAGPUR01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)837
10GGONDIA JN03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)967
11DURGDURG05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1101
12RRAIPUR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1138
13BSPBILASPUR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1248
14JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1454
15ROUROURKELA12:24 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)1555
16CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:55 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1656
17TATATATANAGAR JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1719
18KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1853
19SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1961
20HWHHOWRAH JN19:30 (Day 2)Destination1968
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :