ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:19:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH CSTM EXPRES (12870)
HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CST
HWH CSTM EXPRES (12870)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
GRD
3
GN
4
SE1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
PC
16
S11
17
B1
18
B2
19
A1
20
A2
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: HWH CSTM EXPRES (12870)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)116
3TATATATANAGAR JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)250
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:08 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)312
5ROUROURKELA20:35 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)413
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)515
7BSPBILASPUR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)720
8RRAIPUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)831
9DURGDURG04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)867
10GGONDIA JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1001
11NGPNAGPUR08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1131
12BDBADNERA JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1305
13AKAKOLA JN12:19 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)1384
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:10 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1524
15NKNASIK ROAD17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1781
16IGPIGATPURI20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1831
17KYNKALYAN JN22:02 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1915
18DRDADAR22:47 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1959
19CSTMMUMBAI CST23:15 (Day 2)Destination1968
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :