ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jun-2017 03:58:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ISPAT EXPRESS (12872)
TITLAGARH to HOWRAH JN
ISPAT EXPRESS (12872)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
C3
5
C2
6
C1
7
PC
8
D6
9
D5
10
D4
11
D3
12
D2
13
D1
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
GRD
Train Schedule: ISPAT EXPRESS (12872)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TIGTITLAGARHSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2SFCSAINTALA05:40 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)29
3BLGRBALANGIR06:06 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)64
4LSXLOISINGHA06:32 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)83
5BRPLBARPALI07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)121
6BRGABARGARH ROAD07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)140
7HKGHIRAKUD07:55 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)175
8SBPSAMBALPUR08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)182
9SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)184
10RGLRENGALI08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)205
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)231
12BEHBAGDIHI10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)252
13BMBBAMRA10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)267
14GPHGARPOS10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)284
15GPRAJ GANGPUR10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)302
16ROUROURKELA11:24 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)332
17MOUMANOHARPUR12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)372
18GOLGOILKERA12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)400
19SWRSONUA12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)412
20CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:14 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)433
21RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)453
22SINISINI JN13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)469
23TATATATANAGAR JN14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)495
24RHERAKHA MINES14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)515
25GUDGALUDIH15:06 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)522
26GTSGHATSILA15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)532
27CKUCHAKULIA15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)562
28JGMJHARGRAM15:59 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)591
29KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)630
30SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)737
31HWHHOWRAH JN18:50 (Day 1)Destination745
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :