ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 01:16:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS RNC G RATH (12878)
NEW DELHI to RANCHI
NDLS RNC G RATH (12878)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Garib RathZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GD2
2
G16
3
G15
4
G14
5
G13
6
G12
7
G11
8
G10
9
G9
10
G8
11
G7
12
G6
13
G5
14
G4
15
G3
16
G2
17
G1
18
GD1
Train Schedule: NDLS RNC G RATH (12878)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)440
3ALDALLAHABAD JN23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)634
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)786
5BBUBHABUA ROAD01:57 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)839
6SSMSASARAM02:26 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)886
7DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:41 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)904
8NBGNABENAGAR ROAD03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)940
9JPLJAPLA03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)956
10GHDGARWA ROAD04:38 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)1003
11DTODALTONGANJ05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1036
12LTHRLATEHAR06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)1104
13TORITORI06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1137
14BRKABARKA KANA08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1221
15RNCRANCHI11:20 (Day 2)Destination1344
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :