ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:25:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RUPASIBANGLA EX (12884)
PURULIA JN to HOWRAH JN
RUPASIBANGLA EX (12884)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
C1
3
DE1
4
D1
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
GRD
Train Schedule: RUPASIBANGLA EX (12884)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2ANRANARA15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)26
3ADRAADRA JN16:20 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)40
4CJNCHHATNA16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)79
5BQABANKURA17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)93
6VSUBISHNUPUR17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)123
7GBAGARHBETA17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)148
8CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)160
9SLBSALBONI18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)171
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)195
11KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)218
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)326
13HWHHOWRAH JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination333
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :