ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:49:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ARANYAK EXPRESS (12885)
SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN
ARANYAK EXPRESS (12885)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
GN
6
GN
7
D1
8
DE1
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: ARANYAK EXPRESS (12885)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)6
3PKUPANSKURA08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)69
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:27 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)113
5MDNMIDNAPORE10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)126
6SLBSALBONI10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)150
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)162
8GBAGARHBETA10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)173
9VSUBISHNUPUR11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)198
10BQABANKURA11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)229
11ADRAADRA JN12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)282
12SNTDSANTALDIH12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)305
13BJEBHOJUDIH JN13:05 (Day 1)Destination311
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :