ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 21:01:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ARANYAK EXPRESS (12886)
BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR
ARANYAK EXPRESS (12886)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
DE1
4
D1
5
GN
6
GN
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
GRD
Train Schedule: ARANYAK EXPRESS (12886)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJEBHOJUDIH JNSource13:25 (Day 1)0
2SNTDSANTALDIH13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)7
3ADRAADRA JN14:01 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)30
4BQABANKURA14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)83
5VSUBISHNUPUR15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)113
6GBAGARHBETA15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)138
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)150
8SLBSALBONI15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)161
9MDNMIDNAPORE16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)186
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)198
11PKUPANSKURA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)243
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)306
13SHMSHALIMAR19:00 (Day 1)Destination311
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :