ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:48:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH PURI EXPRES (12887)
HOWRAH JN to PURI
HWH PURI EXPRES (12887)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S9
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B3
13
A1
14
B2
15
B1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH PURI EXPRES (12887)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:10 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)340
6CTCCUTTACK03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)458
9SILSAKHI GOPAL05:06 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)486
10PURIPURI05:40 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :