ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:02:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI HWH EXPRES (12888)
PURI to HOWRAH JN
PURI HWH EXPRES (12888)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
BE1
18
B1
19
B2
20
A1
21
B3
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI HWH EXPRES (12888)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource22:15 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)63
5CTCCUTTACK00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)91
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)163
7BHCBHADRAKH02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)206
8BLSBALASORE02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)268
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)387
10SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)494
11HWHHOWRAH JN07:05 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :