ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 19:45:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TATA YPR EXP (12889)
TATANAGAR JN to YESVANTPUR JN
TATA YPR EXP (12889)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
PC
16
S12
17
B1
18
B2
19
A1
20
B3
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: TATA YPR EXP (12889)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)63
3ROUROURKELA21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)164
4JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)265
5SBPSAMBALPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)314
6BRGABARGARH ROAD00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)356
7BLGRBALANGIR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)432
8TIGTITLAGARH02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)495
9KSNGKESINGA03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)508
10RGDARAYAGADA06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)635
11PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:57 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)680
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:13 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)759
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)820
14DVDDUVVADA10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)838
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1021
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:30 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1170
17OGLONGOLE17:29 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1309
18NLRNELLORE18:56 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1425
19GDRGUDUR JN20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1463
20RURENIGUNTA JN21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1546
21TPTYTIRUPATI22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1556
22KPDKATPADI JN00:28 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1660
23YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00 (Day 3)Destination1898
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :