ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:13:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR TATA EXP (12890)
YESVANTPUR JN to TATANAGAR JN
YPR TATA EXP (12890)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B3
5
B2
6
B1
7
A1
8
S12
9
PC
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: YPR TATA EXP (12890)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2JTJJOLARPETTAI11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)157
3KPDKATPADI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)241
4TPTYTIRUPATI14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)345
5RURENIGUNTA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)355
6GDRGUDUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)438
7NLRNELLORE17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)477
8OGLONGOLE18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)593
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)731
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)880
11DVDDUVVADA03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)1064
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1081
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1142
14PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)1221
15RGDARAYAGADA07:20 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1266
16KSNGKESINGA09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1393
17TIGTITLAGARH09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1405
18BLGRBALANGIR11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1469
19BRGABARGARH ROAD12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1545
20SBPSAMBALPUR13:35 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1587
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1636
22ROUROURKELA16:26 (Day 2)16:31 (Day 2)1737
23CKPCHAKRADHARPUR17:52 (Day 2)17:54 (Day 2)1838
24TATATATANAGAR JN19:00 (Day 2)Destination1901
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :