ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 01:31:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY BBS EXPRESS (12897)
PUDUCHERRY to BHUBANESWAR
PDY BBS EXPRESS (12897)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PDY BBS EXPRESS (12897)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)38
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)141
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:05 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)197
5GDRGUDUR JN01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)338
6NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)377
7OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)493
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)631
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)780
10SLOSAMALKOT JN08:31 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)830
11DVDDUVVADA11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)964
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)981
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1042
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:49 (Day 2)13:51 (Day 2)1111
15PSAPALASA15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1184
16BAMBRAHMAPUR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1258
17BALUBALUGAN17:05 (Day 2)17:07 (Day 2)1334
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1404
19BBSBHUBANESWAR18:35 (Day 2)Destination1423
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :